16, Little Meadow Walk, B33 8DR
16 Little Meadow Walk is a 78 m² terraced home in Stechford. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Aug 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,243 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,182 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £175,000 £2,244 £170,214 £2,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stechford are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,840 per square metre (£198 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.