Property data
Sale history
£1,300,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £1,271,355)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,829 per sqm (£542 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Enfield Chase are now selling for between £5,370 and £6,750 per square metre (£498 and £627 per square foot) . See the analysis of Enfield Chase EN2-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 36, Slades Hill using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,424 square metres (15,328 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2025 25/01180/NMA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
36 Slades Hill Enfield
Description:
Non material amendment to ref: 24/01482/FUL to allow the change to the siting of Unit 4 on the rear block with corresponding amendment to the roof profile.

Planning ref:
March 2025 25/00071/VAR
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
R G Stones (Timber) Ltd The Sawmills Rhoswiel Weston Rhyn Oswestry Shropshire
Description:
Variation of condition 2 to ref: 24/01482/FUL to allow the detachment of unit 6 from units 4 & 5, located at the rear of the site.

Planning ref:
January 2025 24/04157/CND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
36 Slades Hill Enfield
Description:
Details submitted pursuant to reference 24/01482/FUL for Drainage (13) in respect of the redevelopment of site by the erection of a 1x 3-storey block to front and 1x 2-storey block to rear to accommodate 6 dwellings with dropped kerb including closing of the two existing access points, together with associated parking spaces, cycle stores, refuse stores and landscaping.