Property data
Sale history
£1,350,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £1,341,451)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£32,142 per sqm (£2,986 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Wembley Park are now selling for between £4,630 and £6,600 per square metre (£430 and £613 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wembley Park HA9-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Forty Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,073 square metres (11,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
NGL312882
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
1 Forty Lane, Wembley
Owner
FORTY LANE PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 14398345)
Proprietor address: Penhurst House, 352 Battersea Park Road, London SW11 3BY
Price paid on title: £1,250,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Nov 2024
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2025 24/2553
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 Forty Lane, Wembley,
Description:
Details pursuant to conditions 13 (construction logistics plan), 14 (construction method statement) and 15 (construction ecological management plan (CEMP)) of Full Planning Permission reference 23/1903 dated 18 April, 2024, for Demolition of bungalow and erection of a three-storey building comprising self-contained flats to include new fencing, hard and soft landscaping, cycle parking, solar panels, refuse and recycle bins and sub-divisions of the garden space to provide amenity space, subject to Deed of Agreement dated 18th April 2024 under Section 106 of Town and Country Planning Act, 1990 as amended.