91, Townsend Lane, CV23 9DG
91 Townsend Lane is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Long Lawford. It sold for £310,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £310,000 7.0% 4.2% Jan 2002 £65,000 10.5% 8.8% Feb 1997 £39,950 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,647 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,649 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £310,000 £3,647 £310,162 £3,649 Jan 2002 £65,000 £765 £182,800 £2,151 Feb 1997 £39,950 £470 £227,162 £2,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Lawford are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,780 per square metre (£270 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Townsend Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 91 Townsend Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.