39, Mavis Street, BD3 9DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £115,000)
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £718 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £830 and £1,340 per square metre (£77 and £124 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD3-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 39, Mavis Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2009 09/03365/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Mavis Street Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Construction of single storey extension to rear and dormers to front and rear
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.