37, Axtell Way, HP22 3AR
37 Axtell Way is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Weston Turville. It sold for £420,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Axtell Way.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,853 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,956 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £420,000 £3,853 £431,157 £3,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £431,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston Turville are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,900 per square metre (£356 and £455 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Axtell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Axtell Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.