5, Shepton Crescent, NG8 5QP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£170,600 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £170,600)
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,665 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,750 per square metre (£185 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG8-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Shepton Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Shepton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Shepton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929