Property data
Sale history
£290,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £290,000)
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,085 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Aston are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,110 per square metre (£214 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aston S26-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £217,000 and £292,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Aston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
2,313 square metres (24,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.