Property data
Sale history
£524,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £515,525)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,100 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Boscastle are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,510 per square metre (£302 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boscastle PL35-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Rockmoor, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
1,810 square metres (19,483 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.