41, North End Drive, DN5 7JS
41 North End Drive is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £161,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £161,000 2.1% -0.6% Dec 2005 £104,950 9.5% 7.3% Apr 2004 £89,950 11.5% 9.9% Dec 1996 £40,500 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,156 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £161,000 £3,157 £161,138 £3,160 Dec 2005 £104,950 £2,058 £170,612 £3,345 Apr 2004 £89,950 £1,764 £171,249 £3,358 Dec 1996 £40,500 £794 £178,208 £3,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 North End Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 North End Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.