19, Mill Street, KT1 2RG
19 Mill Street is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Kingston. It sold for £625,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Mill Street.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,191 per square metre (£854 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,384 per square metre (£872 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £625,000 £9,191 £638,099 £9,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £638,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,230 and £8,090 per square metre (£578 and £751 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £550,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.