10, Stoney Lane, RG14 2NH
10 Stoney Lane is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Newbury. It sold for £475,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,333 per square metre (£588 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,312 per square metre (£586 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £475,000 £6,333 £473,434 £6,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,830 per square metre (£339 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.