1, Peppers Close, LE12 7DW
1 Peppers Close is a 47 m² semi-detached home in Mountsorrel. It sold for £220,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,680 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,671 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £220,000 £4,681 £219,519 £4,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mountsorrel are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,610 per square metre (£248 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Peppers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Peppers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: