19, Temple Drive, M27 4EA
19 Temple Drive is a 147 m² semi-detached home in Swinton. It sold for £440,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £440,000 11.5% 7.7% Feb 2017 £165,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Temple Drive.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,993 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,969 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £440,000 £2,993 £436,423 £2,969 Feb 2017 £165,500 £1,126 £281,331 £1,914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,020 per square metre (£188 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Temple Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Temple Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.