270, Main Road, PE34 4AF
270 Main Road is a 105 m² detached home in Terrington St Clement. It sold for £320,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 270, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,047 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,061 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £320,000 £3,048 £321,365 £3,061 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Terrington St Clement are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,170 per square metre (£217 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 270 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 270 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.