16, Lee Terrace, HD9 1UB
16 Lee Terrace is a 94 m² terraced home in Scholes. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,755 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,827 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £165,000 £1,755 £171,759 £1,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scholes are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,490 per square metre (£240 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.