Reeves, High Street, BA22 7NQ
Reeves High Street is a 183 m² terraced home in Queen Camel. It sold for £400,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,186 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £400,000 £2,186 £400,000 £2,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 183 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queen Camel are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,980 per square metre (£257 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 183 m², this implies a valuation between £507,000 and £728,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 531 square metres (5,716 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/02272/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Reeves High Street Queen Camel Yeovil Somerse
- Description:
- Notification of intent to carry out Tree Surgery Works to No. 2 Trees within a Conservation Area.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.