1, The Drove, SP5 2LL
1 The Drove is a 156 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £667,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£667,500 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, The Drove.
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,278 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,350 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £667,500 £4,279 £678,669 £4,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £678,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £612,000 and £791,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 786 square metres (8,460 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 The Drove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 1 The Drove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 PL/2025/04449
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 1 The Drove, Woodfalls, Salisbury, Wilts,
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate application for the proposed provision of a single unit mobile home (not operational development) within the garden of the lawful dwelling house for use as additional accommodation by one household (not a material change of
- Summary:
- 03 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.