19, Sweyne Avenue, SS5 4LB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Feb 2025 (est. today's value: £338,950)
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,320 per sqm (£587 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Hockley are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,980 per square metre (£359 and £462 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hockley SS5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £205,000 and £264,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Hockley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.