17, Dwyers Close, LE14 3RG
17 Dwyers Close is a 201 m² detached home in Asfordby. It sold for £510,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £510,000 3.4% 0.5% Feb 2011 £310,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Dwyers Close.
- Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,537 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,584 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £510,000 £2,537 £519,451 £2,584 Feb 2011 £310,000 £1,542 £543,899 £2,706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 201 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Asfordby are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,280 per square metre (£224 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 201 m², this implies a valuation between £486,000 and £659,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Dwyers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/03/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2013) for 17 Dwyers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.