Property data
Sale history
£83,999 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £83,999)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,354 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Chilton are now selling for between £560 and £1,750 per square metre (£52 and £162 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chilton DL17-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 28, Raby Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Raby Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Raby Terrace.

Photos for 28 Raby Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929