Flat B 22, Cleveland Square, W2 6DG
Flat B 22 Cleveland Square is a 213 m² flat in Paddington. It sold for £3,000,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£3,000,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £14,084 per square metre (£1,308 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,830 per square metre (£1,192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £3,000,000 £14,085 £2,732,874 £12,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 213 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,732,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Paddington are now selling for between £8,770 and £12,410 per square metre (£814 and £1,152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 213 m², this implies a valuation between £1,868,000 and £2,643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.