1 Treetops, Woodside, SO16 7LB
1 Treetops Woodside is a 325 m² detached home in Southampton. It sold for £1,675,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£1,675,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1 Treetops, Woodside.
- Internal area
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,153 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,218 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £1,675,000 £5,154 £1,695,871 £5,218 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 325 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,695,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,270 per square metre (£261 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 325 m², this implies a valuation between £916,000 and £1,388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 2,149 square metres (23,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Treetops Woodside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Treetops Woodside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 20/02463/TPOS
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Treetops Woodside Chilworth Southampton Hampshire
- Description:
- (T1) Oak - Cut back overhanging branches removing canoy extending over garage and back to fenceline between properties
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 20/02465/TPOS
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Treetops Woodside Chilworth Southampton Hampshire
- Description:
- (T1) Oak - Remove deadwood and reshape by cutting back extended growth on western side
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 16/02010/TPOS
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Treetops Woodside Chilworth Southampton Hampshire
- Description:
- T1 Green Beech - Fell
- Summary:
- 19 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B