Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£265,000 Feb 2026 5.5% 2.6% £268,969
£98,000 Jul 2007 na na £189,227
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,680 per sqm (£342 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Worsley are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,970 per square metre (£265 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worsley M28-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Brindley Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Brindley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2025) of 1 Brindley Drive.

Photos for 1 Brindley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.