14, Witton Way, WA11 8JT
14 Witton Way is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Rainford. It sold for £226,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£226,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,587 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,610 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £226,000 £3,587 £227,438 £3,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rainford are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,300 per square metre (£232 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.