Property data
Sale history
£762,500 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £747,477)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
295 square metres (3,175 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,584 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,280 per square metre (£280 and £397 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX4-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Queens Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Queens Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of 15 Queens Terrace.

Photos for 15 Queens Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 8 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
239 sqm (2,573 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type: