105, Shirebrook Road, S8 9RF
105 Shirebrook Road is a 121 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £333,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £333,000 3.4% 0.5% Sep 2005 £169,950 189.8% 182.8% Jul 2004 £50,100 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Shirebrook Road.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,752 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,775 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £333,000 £2,752 £335,828 £2,775 Sep 2005 £169,950 £1,405 £378,369 £3,127 Jul 2004 £50,100 £414 £119,463 £987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,490 per square metre (£241 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Shirebrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Shirebrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.