103, Latimer Drive, RM12 6TN
103 Latimer Drive is a 51 m² flat in Hornchurch. It sold for £232,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £232,000 1.3% -2.0% Sep 2016 £205,000 4.3% 2.0% Oct 2003 £120,000 17.7% 16.1% Apr 2000 £67,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Latimer Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,549 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,534 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £232,000 £4,549 £231,228 £4,534 Sep 2016 £205,000 £4,020 £234,579 £4,600 Oct 2003 £120,000 £2,353 £237,570 £4,658 Apr 2000 £67,000 £1,314 £254,551 £4,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,228. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hornchurch are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,040 per square metre (£443 and £561 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Latimer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 103 Latimer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: