28, Erw Non, SA14 6BH
28 Erw Non is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Cross Hands. It sold for £183,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £183,000 4.2% -0.8% Jul 2021 £152,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Erw Non.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £183,000 £1,989 £181,034 £1,968 Jul 2021 £152,000 £1,652 £187,811 £2,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cross Hands are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,330 per square metre (£149 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Erw Non. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Erw Non.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.