21, Gosfield Road, CT6 5SD
21 Gosfield Road is a 135 m² semi-detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £433,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£433,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Gosfield Road.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,228 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £433,000 £3,207 £435,839 £3,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £2,750 and £4,020 per square metre (£255 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Gosfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Gosfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.