Property data
Sale history
£386,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £380,261)
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,386 per sqm (£407 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,790 per square metre (£238 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS7-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 53, Wensley Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
461 square metres (4,962 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.