Lansdowne, Middle Brooks, BA16 0TU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £470,000)
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,286 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Street are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,570 per square metre (£248 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Street BA16-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £383,000 and £511,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,007 square metres (10,839 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.