Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £335,441)
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,838 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,380 per square metre (£233 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Eaton NG10-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £296,000 and £399,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Eaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Reedman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Reedman Road.

Photos for 4 Reedman Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.