Tally Ho, Ash Lane, LE12 6UX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£840,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £837,900)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,714 per sqm (£531 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in East Leake are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,650 per square metre (£259 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Leake LE12-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Tally Ho, Ash Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 20,027 square metres (215,569 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Tally Ho Ash Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of Tally Ho Ash Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 23/02297/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Tally Ho Ash Lane Costock Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Proposed new dwelling to replace redundant stables and store, to create holiday let (amended plans)
- Planning ref:
- October 2023 23/01621/CLUPRD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Tally Ho Ash Lane Costock Nottinghamshir
- Description:
- Application for Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development in respect of the erection of an outbuilding incidental to the enjoyment of the dwellinghouse