Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Jan 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Steley Way.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £185,000 £1,968 £183,899 £1,956

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prescot are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,010 per square metre (£122 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Steley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Steley Way.

Photos for 25 Steley Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.