17, Chapel Side, W2 4LG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,725,000 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £1,697,715)
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £22,115 per sqm (£2,055 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Bayswater are now selling for between £12,210 and £17,830 per square metre (£1,134 and £1,656 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bayswater W2-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Chapel Side using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 25/02280/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 17 Chapel Side London
- Description:
- Amendments to planning permission dated (RN: 24/07265/FULL) for the: Erection of mansard roof extension at second floor level, rear extension at first floor level, and associated alterations. Namely, to allow correction of an error relating to a drawing number to remove "RevA" from approved drawing 204.
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/05199/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 17 Chapel Side Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a mansard roof extension at second floor level, installation of new windows and replacement of existing doors and windows to front elevation; and alterations associated with the creation of two x one bedroom flats.
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/05475/NMA
- Type: