8, Collett Walk, CV1 4PT
8 Collett Walk is a 56 m² terraced home in Radford. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £175,000 1.9% -0.9% Jun 2007 £124,950 5.6% 2.9% Sep 2006 £119,950 12.0% 10.0% Apr 2001 £65,000 8.5% 6.8% Jun 1997 £47,500 29.8% 25.9% Feb 1997 £43,100 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,180 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £175,000 £3,125 £178,084 £3,180 Jun 2007 £124,950 £2,231 £223,507 £3,991 Sep 2006 £119,950 £2,142 £221,078 £3,948 Apr 2001 £65,000 £1,161 £243,946 £4,356 Jun 1997 £47,500 £848 £253,462 £4,526 Feb 1997 £43,100 £770 £245,073 £4,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radford are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,590 per square metre (£178 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Collett Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Collett Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: