74, Packhorse Drive, LE19 2RP
74 Packhorse Drive is a 53 m² terraced home in Narborough. It sold for £218,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £218,000 3.3% 0.5% Dec 2003 £107,000 17.3% 15.6% Aug 2001 £73,950 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,113 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,176 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £218,000 £4,113 £221,320 £4,176 Dec 2003 £107,000 £2,019 £225,130 £4,248 Aug 2001 £73,950 £1,395 £254,457 £4,801 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Packhorse Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Packhorse Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.