Property data
Sale history
£598,500 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £611,043)
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,985 per sqm (£556 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in West Molesey are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,320 per square metre (£449 and £587 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Molesey KT8-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Berkeley Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Berkeley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Berkeley Drive.

Photos for 17 Berkeley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2015 2015/3420
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
17 Berkeley Drive West Molesey Surrey
Description:
Single storey side and rear extension following demolition of existing single storey side extension and rear chimney stack

Planning ref:
July 2013 2013/0663
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
17 Berkeley Drive West Molesey Surrey
Description:
Erection of a single storey rear extension, single storey side extension, new roof to garage, new boundary wall and fence and raising rear garden level.