Property data
Sale history
£1,500,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £1,513,644)
Floor plan
Floorplan Parsonage Farm
View floorplan
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,554 per sqm (£888 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Capel are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,400 per square metre (£431 and £594 per square foot) . See the analysis of Capel RH5-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £730,000 and £1,005,000 (157 m² × typical £/sqm in Capel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
60,037 square metres (646,232 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Parsonage Farm Vicarage Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2017. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of Parsonage Farm Vicarage Lane.

Photos for Parsonage Farm Vicarage Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2024 MO/2024/0325
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
Parsonage Farm, Vicarage Lane, Capel, Dorking, Surrey,
Description:
Erection of a detached ancillary garden annex.

Planning ref:
March 2023 MO/2022/2086
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Parsonage Farm, Vicarage Lane, Capel, Dorking, Surrey,
Description:
Erection of two storey front extension.

Planning ref:
February 2021 MO/2020/2326
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application refused
Address:
Parsonage Farm, Vicarage Lane, Capel, Dorking, Surrey,
Description:
Demolition of workshop and stable building and removal of hardstanding. Construction of two storey dwelling