Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Feb 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Dunedin Grove.

Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,237 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,192 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £250,000 £4,237 £247,329 £4,192

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halfway are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,230 per square metre (£241 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Dunedin Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Dunedin Grove.

Photos for 24 Dunedin Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.