23, Castle Close, DN5 7NP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Jan 2026 1.6% -1.2% £190,163 £145,000 Mar 2009 na na £255,569 - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,405 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sprotbrough DN5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £187,000 and £257,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Sprotbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Castle Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Castle Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.