2, The Park, RG17 8QQ
2 The Park is a 138 m² detached home in Lambourn. It sold for £525,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £525,000 3.2% 0.5% Oct 2001 £246,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, The Park.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,804 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,858 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £525,000 £3,804 £532,337 £3,858 Oct 2001 £246,000 £1,783 £619,115 £4,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lambourn are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,190 per square metre (£313 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 699 square metres (7,524 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 The Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 The Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.