Property data
Sale history
£510,000 on Feb 2026
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,594 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,664 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £510,000 £4,595 £517,717 £4,664

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £517,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winnersh are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,250 per square metre (£389 and £487 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: