Property data
Sale history
£1,150,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £1,150,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan Fallow House
View floorplan
Internal area
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,655 per sqm (£432 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Broadbridge Heath are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,230 per square metre (£375 and £485 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broadbridge Heath RH12-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Fallow House, Farm Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
755 square metres (8,127 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Fallow House Farm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of Fallow House Farm Close.

Photos for Fallow House Farm Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
247 sqm (2,659 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
258 sqm (2,777 square foot) total internal area