Property data
Sale history
£273,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £279,056)
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,702 per sqm (£251 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,330 per square metre (£313 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP1-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Donaldson Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.