8, Alderville Road, SW6 3RJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,605,017 Mar 2025 5.8% 3.3% £1,610,054 £296,000 Jun 1995 na na £2,122,040 - Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £11,977 per sqm (£1,113 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £10,110 and £13,530 per square metre (£939 and £1,256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fulham Broadway SW6-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Alderville Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 2016/04119/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 8 - 26, 30, 34, 36, 40 - 46, 50 & 52 Alderville Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of front roof extensions to property nos. 8-26, 30, 34, 36, 42-46, 50 and 52 Alderville Road.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.