38, Anselm Road, SW6 1LJ
38 Anselm Road is a 161 m² terraced home in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £1,850,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,850,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,490 per square metre (£1,067 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,177 per square metre (£1,038 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £1,850,000 £11,491 £1,799,431 £11,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,799,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £1,501,000 and £1,919,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BGL43947
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 38 Anselm Road, Fulham, London
- Owner
-
ALPHABRIX BUILDINGS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15991980)
Proprietor address: 42-46 Station Road, Edgware HA8 7AB
Price paid on title: £1,070,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Nov 2024
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 2024/03080/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 38 Anselm Road London
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition; removal of existing single storey lean-to extension, to the rear of the existing back addition; installation of sliding doors to the newly-formed opening to the rear elevation at ground floor level; replacement of all existing single-glazed windows with double-glazed windows; installation of 3no. rooflights and new roof insulation to the flat roof at main roof level.
- Planning ref:
- November 2001 2001/02497/CLE
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 38 Anselm Road Londo