Property data
Sale history
£485,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £495,164)
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,271 per sqm (£490 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Byfleet are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,760 per square metre (£423 and £535 per square foot) . See the analysis of Byfleet KT14-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £420,000 and £530,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Byfleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Fullerton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Fullerton Close.

Photos for 1 Fullerton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.