101, Rupert Road, L36 9TD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£432,500 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £425,590)
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,413 per sqm (£410 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Huyton are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,110 per square metre (£157 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huyton L36-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £166,000 and £305,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Huyton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- MS660904
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 101 Rupert Road, Liverpool
- Owner
-
RMC PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 10882631)
Proprietor address: Suite 4102, Charlotte House, 67-83 Queens Dock Commercial Centre, Norfolk Street, Liverpool L1 0BG
Price paid on title: £190,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Oct 2018
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.